Notice :
Enrolment of 2016/17 students to Faculty of Agriculture will be held on 14 November 2017 from 9.00 am onwards at the Faculty of Agriculture, University of Peradeniya. read more...

Non Academic Staff

Name Designation Department Ext.
M.G.J. DharmasiriSenior Assistant RegistrarDean's Office-
C.J. PonnamperumaSenior Assistant BursarDean's Office-
S.D. Irugalrathne-Dean's Office-
D.K. Rathnadivakara-Dean's Office-
B.M.M. Basnayake-Dean's Office-
H.M.S. Kumararathne-Dean's Office-
D.S. Dissanayake-Dean's Office-
T.S. Balasooriya-Dean's Office-
W.V.M. Weerasingha-Dean's Office-
P.H. Renuka-Dean's Office-
S.M.A.N. Sakalasooriya-Dean's Office-
S. Amukotuwa-Dean's Office-
T.M. Ranaraja Banda-Dean's Office-
S.N. Karunarathne-Dean's Office-
B.E. Fernando-Dean's Office-
P.K. Vithanage-Dean's Office-
B.G. Upasena-Dean's Office-
D.G.G.A.N. Gunarathne-Dean's Office-
E.A.I. Nihara-Dean's Office-
M.H.M. Nihal-Dean's Office-
R.M.D.M.S.B. Rathnayaka-Dean's Office-
T.K. Wijethunga-Dean's Office-
R.M.T.P. Ramanayaka-Dean's Office-
D.M.E.K. Senavirathne-Dean's Office-
K.D.C.S. Jaliya-Dean's Office-
S. Wijewardana-Dean's Office-
Mr. D.M.G. Abesinghe Banda-Agricultural Biology-
Mr. D.M.S. Disanayake-Agricultural Biology-
Mr. K.L.S. Silva-Agricultural Biology-
Mr. W.J.A Parakrama-Agricultural Biology-
Ms. Y.M.U.K.Y Silva-Agricultural Biology-
Mr. G.S. Udumulla-Agricultural Biology-
Mr. K.L.W.B.P. Silva-Agricultural Biology-
Mr. A.G. Nawaratne Banda-Agricultural Biology-
Mr. U.G.U Gunawardena-Agricultural Biology-
Ms. M.G. Chandrasena-Agricultural Biology-
Mr. A.G. Jayasinghe-Agricultural Biology-
Ms. J.T.P. Gunawardena-Agricultural Economics and Business Management-
Mr. V.W.P. Ekanayake-Agricultural Economics and Business Management-
Ms. D.M.C.K. Dissanayake-Agricultural Economics and Business Management-
Mr. E.M.A.D. Ekanayake-Agricultural Economics and Business Management-
Mr. S. B. Wijeratne-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. P.V.B.L. Wickramasinghe-Agricultural Engineering-
Ms. D.D.K. Galahitiyawa-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. K.G.W.U. Karunasinghe-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. R.U.K. Rohitha-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. I.G. Tilakaratne-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. H.M.H.G.C. Dasanayaka-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. H.M.Sunilratne-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. M.R. Ranaweera-Agricultural Engineering-
Ms. P. Kurugamma-Agricultural Engineering-
Ms. D.M.A.S Wasantha-Agricultural Engineering-
Ms. Kumari-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. P.K. Jinadasa-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. P.G. Jayawera Bandara-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. P.A.T.C.B. Athauda-Agricultural Engineering-
Mr. D.P. Handunge-Agricultural Extension-
Mr. A.G.I.G.Y.M.A.H.B Angammana-Agricultural Extension-
Ms. J.S. Kumari-Agricultural Extension-
Mr. P.D. Tissa-Agricultural Extension-
Mr. R.M.A.S.B. Rathnayake-Agricultural Extension-
Mr. K.A. Perera-Animal Science-
Ms. I.K. Subasinghe-Animal Science-
Ms. C. Thundeniya-Animal Science-
Ms. S.P.I.N. Ekanayake-Animal Science-
Mr. A.H. Attanayake-Animal Science-
Mr. H.G. Heenbanda-Animal Science-
Mr. D.G. Premasiri-Animal Science-
Mr. W.R.L.J. Bandara-Animal Science-
Mrs. S.B.A.H. Praba Kumari-Animal Science-
Mr. I.G.G. Thilakaratne-Animal Science-
Mr. A.M.K.B. Attanayakes-Crop Science-
Ms. A.M.U.R.K. Attanayake-Crop Science-
Mr. P.R.S.D. Bandaranayake-Crop Science-
Ms. J.N. Gajanayake-Crop Science-
Ms. D.M.U.S.K. Dissanayake-Crop Science-
Mr. D.N.C. Weerasekera-Crop Science-
Mr. R.M.S.N.D. Warellagama-Crop Science-
Mr. H.P. Kumarasiri-Crop Science-
Mr. M.H.M. Nihal-Crop Science-
Mr. B.G.G. Wijesooriya-Crop Science-
Mr. K.M.G. Tennakoon Banda-Crop Science-
Mr. D.G.K. Devapasksha-Crop Science-
Mr. P.G.A.J. Chandrasiri-Crop Science-
Mr.W.R.M.R.K. Wickramasinghe-Crop Science-
Ms. A.P. Wijekoon-Food Science and Technology-
Mr. D. Abeyratne-Food Science and Technology-
Ms. W.M.A.U. Ratnayake-Food Science and Technology-
Mr. M.H.M. Tissa Bandara-Food Science and Technology-
Mr. K.S.V. Dissanayake-Food Science and Technology-
Mr. B.R.M.M.K.B. Ratnayake-Food Science and Technology-
A.M. Gunaratne Banda-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
T.M.N.S Senadeera-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
K. Kiribanda-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
H.M. Gunasena-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
W.M. Wijerathne-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
J.C.A. Fernand-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
T.W. Gunasekara-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
D.S.A.N. Gamini-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
H. Jayasena-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
P.A. Wimalarathne-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
R.B. Goonarathne Banda-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
P. Muthubanda-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
M. Karunarathne-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
W.M. Samaraweera-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
M. Kiribanda-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
G. Piyadasa-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
G.K.B. Gunasara-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
H.M.S.M. Bandara-Mahailuppallama Sub Campus-
Mr. M.M.C.B. Ekanayake-Soil Science-
Ms. P.A.W.A.N.K. Seneviratne-Soil Science-
Ms. S. Sapumohotti-Soil Science-
Mr. W.M. Karunarathna-Soil Science-
Mr.. K.A. Ariyawansa-Soil Science-
Mr. E.G.S. Wickramasinghei-Soil Science-
Mr. W.G. Nishantha Bandara-Soil Science-